See Homesales, 2014 OK 88, at 12, 339 P.3d at 884 (damage claims must be brought pursuant to 2023(B)(3)). Defendant (s) Continental Resources Inc Law (s) Fair Labor Standards Act State (s) Oklahoma New to The lawsuit alleges a Continental Resources representative gained access to offices for Perpetual Production LLC by fraudulently posing as a potential out-of-state buyer. Courts have also used issue certification to certify only certain issues found common to the class. if(window.innerWidth <= 1023){ Section 2023(B)(1)(b). 2013, 2023 "shall be subject to a de novo standard of review by an appellate court reviewing the order." It was Continental Resources founder Harold Hamm whosaidin early March that the Saudi move to flood the global market with crude oil was illegal. STRACK v.